Interclub African Cups: Program of second round return matches





Here are the return matches of the second round of the African CAF CL which will take place this weekend according to the following program:
Friday October 14
4:00 p.m. Atlético Petroleos (Angola) – Cape Town City FC (South Africa) (first leg 3-0)
5:00 p.m. Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) – La Passe FC (Seychelles) (first leg 7-0)
6:00 p.m. Zamalek (Egypt) – Torch of the Center (Burundi) (one way 1-0)
7:30 p.m. CR Belouizdad (Algeria) – Djoliba AC de Bamako (Mali) (go 1-2)

Saturday October 15
2:00 p.m. TP Mazembe (DR Congo) – Vipers SC (Uganda) (first leg 0-0)
5:00 p.m. Al Ahly (Egypt) – US Monastir (Tunisia) (first leg 1-0)
Espérance de Tunis (Tunisia) – Plateau United FC (Nigeria) (leg 1-2)
6:00 p.m. Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya) – Al Merrikh (Sudan) (one way 0-2)
Raja Casablanca (Morocco) – ASN Nigelec (Niger) (first leg 2-0)
7:00 p.m. JS Kabylie (Algeria) – ASKO De Kara (Togo) (go 2-1)

Sunday October 16
2:00 p.m. Simba SC (Tanzania) – CD Primeiro de Agosto (Angola) (leg 3-1)
5:00 p.m. Horoya AC (Guinea) – Asec Mimosas (Ivory Coast) (go 1-0)
6:00 p.m. Al Hilal (Sudan) – Young Africans (Tanzania) (one way)
Coton Sport FC (Cameroon) – Royal Leopards FC (Eswatini) (leg 1-1)
8:00 p.m. Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) – Rivers United FC (Nigeria) (leg 1-2)

On the other hand, here is the program of matches for the second round of the CAF Cup:
Friday October 14
5:00 p.m. Ashanti Golden Boys Siguiri (AAGBS) (Guinea) – ASFAR Club (Morocco) (go 0-4)

Saturday October 15
2:00 p.m. Marumo Gallants FC (South Africa) – ELGECO PLUS (Madagascar) (leg 3-1)
Zesco United FC (Zambia) – Royal AM FC (South Africa) (first leg 0-0)
4:00 p.m. Club Sportif Sfaxien (Tunisia) – Fasil Kenema SC (Ethiopia) (first leg 0-0)
4:30 p.m. GD Sagrada Esperança (Angola) – FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (DR Congo) (go 0-2)
5:00 p.m. Pyramids FC (Egypt) – Hilal Alsahil (Sudan) (first leg 2-0)
8:00 p.m. RS Berkane (Morocco) – Kwara United (Nigeria) (leg 1-3)
JS Saoura (Algeria) – SC Gagnoa (Ivory Coast) (first leg 0-1)

Sunday October 16
3:30 p.m. DC Motema Pembe (DR Congo) – St Michel United (Seychelles) (first leg 0-1)
CSM Diables Noirs (Congo) – Ferroviario Da Beira (Mozambique) (go 1-2)
4:00 p.m. Club Africain (Tunisia) – Kipanga FC (Zanzibar) 0-0 (first leg 0-0)
Accra Hearts of Oak (Ghana) – AS Real de Bamako (Mali) (go 0-3)
5:00 p.m. Azam Football Club (Tanzania) – Al Akhder (Libya) (leg 0-3)
6:00 p.m. El Nasr (Libya) – AS Kigali (Rwanda) (first leg 0-0)
Future FC (Egypt) – Kallon Football Club (Sierra Leone) (2-0 first leg)
7:00 p.m. USM Algiers (Algeria) – ASCK (Togo) (go 2-0)




What’s going on in Tunisia?
We explain on our YouTube channel. Subscribe!








Laisser un commentaire