Donte DiVincenzo back in December? | NBA


Holder last season with the Bucks, and author of his best career season (10.4 points, 5.8 rebounds and 3.1 average assists), Donte DiVincenzo was seriously injured at the worst moment: during the first round of the playoffs against Miami.

The back had therefore missed the conquest of the Milwaukee title because of this serious injury to the left ankle and he had even been operated on in stride. Since then, we have not seen him on the floors.

But his return is coming soon, The Athletic teaches us, since he will join the G-League team affiliated with the Bucks to regain the competition. Good news for the reigning champions, therefore, who will be able to see him again in the NBA during the month of December.

ShotsRebounds
PlayersMJMinShots3ptsLFOffDefEarlyPdBpIntCtFtePts
Giannis Antetokounmpo2132.753.227.667.31.910.011.86.03.21.11.72.927.6
Khris Middleton1630.541.834.486.40.45.05.44.92.91.20.21.817.8
Jrue Holiday1831.443.934.865.60.73.94.76.12.61.30.52.115.3
Bobby portis1928.047.641.781.42.76.18.81.41.60.80.92.615.3
Grayson allen2329.045.642.687.90.63.33.81.40.70.70.31.713.8
Pat connaughton2428.849.342.072.70.94.04.91.50.91.00.31.512.3
Demarcus cousins213.045.550.087.52.02.54.51.50.50.50.02.59.0
Brook lopez128.233.350.00.02.03.05.00.00.01.03.03.08.0
Ja’vonte Smart128.628.625.075.02.04.06.04.02.00.00.02.08.0
George hill2227.344.232.892.90.92.73.62.51.00.80.11.87.7
Jordan nwora2117.739.636.184.60.52.73.21.11.20.20.41.07.0
Thanasis Antetokounmpo2012.848.40.058.81.12.13.10.80.70.50.21.83.5
Rodney Hood1715.029.328.2100.00.31.72.00.80.10.30.10.93.2
Semi Ojeleye1119.825.521.460.01.91.73.60.40.50.40.51.53.0
Wesley matthews112.033.333.30.00.01.01.00.01.00.01.01.03.0
Sandro Mamukelashvili129.545.236.466.71.21.22.30.50.20.00.10.52.8
Justin robinson1711.631.627.0100.00.10.60.81.20.60.50.01.02.8
Georgios Kalaitzakis95.345.550.044.40.40.40.90.00.40.10.10.91.8



Laisser un commentaire