Death continues in Denver | NBA


Decidedly, nothing has been spared the Nuggets lately. In just a few days, the Denver franchise lost PJ Dozier, who suffered a torn anterior cruciate ligament in his left knee, and then Michael Porter Jr., who had back surgery, for the remainder of the season.

From now on, the Denver Post We learn that Austin Rivers and rookie Bones Hyland did not participate in the shootaround this Wednesday with their teammates. The two full-backs, like LeBron James and Justin Holiday a few hours before them, were placed in solitary confinement as part of the health protocol linked to Covid-19.

The two will therefore not be dressed this Wednesday against Orlando, nor in the coming days, while the Nuggets are on a « road trip » with six more games in a row away, until December 11. Mike Malone will therefore have to rely mainly on Monte Morris and Facu Campazzo to lead for ten days.

According to Bobby Marks, the Nuggets can ask the NBA to recruit an additional player, via the « hardship rule », with the long-lasting injuries of Jamal Murray, Michael Porter Jr. and PJ Dozier, and contaminations in the workforce. It would then be for a ten day contract.

ShotsRebounds
PlayersMJMinShots3ptsLFOffDefEarlyPdBpIntCtFtePts
Nikola Jokic1532.459.541.375.32.710.913.76.43.11.20.92.926.2
Will barton1833.545.639.169.00.64.75.34.31.81.00.41.216.2
Aaron Gordon2031.851.735.775.91.94.16.02.31.60.60.82.013.9
Monte Morris2029.546.032.562.50.32.42.64.31.30.80.11.711.4
Michael Porter, Jr.929.435.920.855.61.05.66.61.91.31.10.21.89.9
Jeff Green2023.746.528.879.60.42.22.61.00.90.20.41.89.6
Bones Hyland1515.838.535.293.80.31.61.91.70.90.70.21.78.0
Zeke Nnaji811.350.062.560.01.12.43.50.10.50.00.40.96.5
Facundo Campazzo1917.842.437.578.90.41.41.72.21.20.90.31.85.7
Jamychal Green1914.943.221.477.81.12.63.60.81.30.80.42.45.5
Pj Dozier1818.936.431.276.90.82.73.51.60.70.60.31.85.4
Austin rivers1817.534.627.150.00.41.11.40.80.60.50.11.23.9
Vlatko Cancar37.660.0100.075.00.30.00.31.30.70.30.01.03.7
Markus Howard105.026.125.0100.00.00.10.10.40.20.30.00.12.0
Bowl Bowl104.746.70.033.30.21.21.40.20.00.10.20.31.5
Petr cornelie54.228.60.00.01.00.61.60.60.40.00.00.60.8



Laisser un commentaire